Terms and Conditions

Welcome to the website www.en.scallo-p.ro.

This website is the property of SC GRAND EMERALD SRL, with headquarters in Bucharest, 10 Pictor Daniel C. Rosenthal Street, sector 1, with identification data VAT registration number 34223791 and J40/3012/2015.

Your use of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro is subject to the Terms and Conditions contained herein and to the privacy policy.

 

1. Terms Acceptance

By accessing the site or using the services, you agree to accept and comply with the terms and conditions of the site. Please do not use the site’s services, if you do not read and do not accept the Terms and Conditions.

You cannot use the site’s services if you are under age 18.

The site administrator can assign the right to modify at any time the Terms and Conditions without previous notice. By continuing to use the site’s services, you agree that the modified terms and conditions will apply by default.

By accepting the Terms and Conditions, the site users agree to receive information messages of any kind, to the email addresses that were registered.

www.en.scallo-p.ro can also offer other services that are governed by different Terms of Service.

The user will have permanent access to the Terms and Conditions for using the Site in order to consult them at any time.

GRAND EMERALD guarantees to the user the access to perform commands and information on the website en.scallo-p.ro.

The user does not have the right to download or modify parts or the entire site, to fully or partially reproduce the site, to copy, to sell / resell or exploit the site in any other manner.

 

2. Registration Obligations

THE PURPOSES AND THE LEGAL BASIS in which personal data is processed are selling the product displayed on the site. The legal basis is Art. 6 al. b) of GDPR.

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS of personal data are: payment processors, courier companies and accounting services.

THE PERIOD FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA SHOULD BE STORED OR THE CRITERIA USED TO ESTABLISH THAT PERIOD is 3 years.

Our company DOES NOT use automated decision making processes including creating
profiles and, at least in those cases, relevant information on the logic used and on the significance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Only persons aged over 18 can register, according to the laws of Romania.

Users must provide only true, complete data, as they are required in the entry form. The user can update his/her data at any time

If suspicions arise that the data provided are false, www.en.scallo-p.ro reserves the right to delete their account without previous notice.

A user can open only one account. It is responsible for the safekeeping of the password and must not allow other people to use its account. Moreover, if he/she finds out that the password or account has been used by a third person, it is obliged to immediately notify www.en.scallo-p.ro at contact@scallo-p.ro.

It is mandatory for site users to provide categories of data required to achieve a successful registration. If users do not provide data marked as required, we will not be able to finalize the registration process so you will not have access to our products or services.

 

3. Products and Services Offered on the Website www.sallo-p.ro Pricing Policy

At the moment the site www.en.scallo-p.ro sells a single product. The product price does not include shipping costs.

The product sold on this site is not intended for resale.

 

4. Payment Methods

Payment for goods ordered on the website www.en.scallo-p.ro may be made:
a) on delivery, when the package reaches its destination.

Payment will be made in cash, directly to the person who will deliver the package.

The package delivery will be by courier.

b) by credit/debit card, on the secured online platform NETOPIA – MOBILPAY. Your transaction wil be secured by MOBILPAY and approved instantly. The package delivery will be by courier.

INSTALLMENTS PAYMENT:
You may pay in 2-3 installments by credit/debit card. Banks which accept this system are: Credit Europe Bank, Garanti Bank, Banca Transilvania, Alpha Bank, BRD Finance. Payment will be secured and approved by NETOPIA – MOBILPAY system.

 

5. Obligations of the Buyer

When registering on the site, he/she must provide accurate contact data.

To ask the seller more information on the goods they want to buy. The request for information is to be made at the email address contact@scallo-p.ro.

Not to launch a call for purchase if he/she does not want the good,

If the buyer gives up the placed order, he/she must send a notice to contact@scallo-p.ro. If this is not the first transaction cancelled by that user, then the manager of the www.en.scallo-p.ro platform reserves the right to restrict access to buyers who have not completed transactions in the past.

 

6. Cookies Policy

Read more here.

 

7. Privacy Policy

As author / owner / administrator of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro, SC GRAND EMERALD SRL, respects the privacy and security of information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data.

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and personal life protection, SC GRAND EMERALD SRL., has the obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person.

 

8. General Rules on the Processing of Personal Data

In accordance with Article 4 of the Law 677/2001 concerning the data protection, updated in 2013, the personal data must be:

Processed in good faith;

Collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes;

adequate, relevant and not excessive by application;

accurate and updated,

Any information provided by you shall be considered and will represent your consent that your personal data to be used in accordance with the purposes outlined.

The information requested but not limited to, user names, address, phone number, and e-mail can be collected at registration of the users on websites, but only if you provide them voluntarily.

If you do not agree with the data collection please do not use the services of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database of the site www.en.scallo-p.ro, please notify us your request at contact@scallo-p.ro.

Information

How do I order

On this site, there are 3 ways through which you can place an order:

  1. Directly on the online store;
  2. By phone call at the phone number 0770 39 40 61. The schedule for receiving orders is from Monday to Friday between 10-16 o’clock;
  3. By e-mail, at the address contact@scallo-p.ro

The ordering process must be carefully followed. Grand Emerald SRL reserves the right to refuse or cancel an order if the products are not available or if there are suspicions about the authenticity of customer details (incomplete or incoherent personal details). Notice of order cancellation (by email or telephone) may not be immediate and may be the result of subsequent contact with the customer.

How do I buy

For Scallo-P: On the homepage of the site scallo-p.ro, in home, access the button “Store”;

  • Add the product to the shopping cart;
  • If you access “See cart”, you will find the amount to pay and the delivery cost for Romania
  • The next step is to complete the order. Do not forget to send us all the data necessary to invoice and ship orders.
  • For orders from Europe, follow the same procedure, but bear in mind the estimated cost of transportation, which will be calculated according to the table under the heading “Deliveries in Europe”
  • For orders from non-EU countries, besides transport you still have to take into account the customs duties, taxes etc. that arise as a result of the acquisition of our products. This information is obtained from the local offices.

For essential oils, please place your order at the e-mail address: contact@scallo-p.ro or phone number 0770 39 40 61. The rest of the information relating to the costs of transport and customs duties, taxes etc. remain valid.

Payment method

For orders in Romania: You have 2 options:

  • You can make payment of the refund upon receipt of the package;

or

  • You can pay in full / in 3-5 monthly installments, without interest, through our partners Netopia, who make available to you the service Mobilpay.

The MobilPay platform has concluded partnerships with the following banks: Credit Europe Bank, Transilvania Bank, Garanti bank and Alpha bank. The offered online payment solutions are safe and affordable. Visa and Mastercard cards can be used. Mobilpay ensures the confidentiality and protection of your data according to the GDPR regulation. For orders coming from Europe: the payment directly to the courier on receipt of the package is not available for orders in Europe.  The payment of the product is made through the Mobilpay platform, with the 2 types of cards – Visa and Mastercard.  Orders will only be delivered after payment. Before you make the payment, you must check:

  • the exchange rate. The exchange rates table can be found here.
  • transport costs depending on the destination and the weight/volume of the package.

You can check the list of destinations and delivery costs in the table found here. These rates may incur changes which do not depend on us.

When making payment through the Mobilpay platform, confirmation of your payment reaches us in 2 or 3 days. If you do not receive the order within the next 8 working days, please write to us at contact@scallo-p.ro

Mobilpay ensures the confidentiality and protection of your data according to the GDPR regulation.

Deliveries in Romania

Delivery of packages is done through Urgent Cargus.

The delivery duration is 24 -48 hours for orders received in the interval Monday-Friday, between 10-17 o’clock. The cost of transportation is 19.5 lei.

Deliveries in Europe

Transportation costs depend on the destination and the weight/volume of the package.

You can check the list of destinations and delivery costs in the table found here. These rates may incur changes which do not depend on us.

The delivery time indicated by Grand Emerald SRL is only a guidance, and the delay of the deliveries does not entitle the customer to refuse delivery or to claim damages.

Orders are shipped in 24-48 hours after receipt of your order, after which the delivery terms are 1-3 working days in Europe and 3-6 working days for countries outside Europe. Delivery of your order may be postponed due to the inability of the courier company to deliver the delivery in due time or due to unforeseen conditions or due to public holidays.

The courier delivers the merchandise from Monday to Friday, morning and afternoon. The recipient cannot request a specific day or time for delivery. In the absence of the addressee, the courier will leave a notification at the address of the recipient. A delivery will be attempted twice, after which the courier will try to contact the recipient. Grand Emerald SRL will not be held responsible for failure by the courier company to deliver in due time.

In the case of transport to countries outside the European Union, merchandise may be subject to customs duties or taxes. Any additional fees for customs will be incurred by the beneficiary. If the merchandise is not delivered (due to the fact that, for example, the beneficiary provided the wrong address and/or the wrong phone number or due to the repeated absence of the addressee at the provided address), the beneficiary will be charged a fee for covering the following expenses: goods forwarding + shipment of merchandise + customs duties for the return of goods. These duties will be reimbursed to the customer.

Customs duties and other taxes etc. are levied when the merchandise arrives in the destination country, and the cost varies according to the country. For further information on taxes and duties, we recommend that you contact the local customs office.

At the time of delivery, the customer must check:

  • If the number of delivered packages corresponds to the number on the delivery slip;
  • If the packaging is intact, if it is not damaged or damp or broken;

Any damage to the packaging and/or product or any lack of correspondence in the number of packages or details must be immediately notified, indicating the nature of the problem on the delivery note of the product, which must be returned to the holder. Grand Emerald SRL cannot be held responsible for the shortcomings listed above.

The products that are purchased from our site may not be returned if they are unsealed, used or tested.

Customer advantages

Our products are 100% natural;

You can purchase and pay for them in instalments, without a bank fee (in Romania);

Our partners guarantee the security of bank transfers

Terms and Conditions

Welcome to the website www.en.scallo-p.ro.

This website is the property of SC GRAND EMERALD SRL, with headquarters in Bucharest, 10 Pictor Daniel C. Rosenthal Street, sector 1, with identification data VAT registration number 34223791 and J40/3012/2015.

Your use of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro is subject to the Terms and Conditions contained herein and to the privacy policy.

 

1. Terms Acceptance

By accessing the site or using the services, you agree to accept and comply with the terms and conditions of the site. Please do not use the site’s services, if you do not read and do not accept the Terms and Conditions.

You cannot use the site’s services if you are under age 18.

The site administrator can assign the right to modify at any time the Terms and Conditions without previous notice. By continuing to use the site’s services, you agree that the modified terms and conditions will apply by default.

By accepting the Terms and Conditions, the site users agree to receive information messages of any kind, to the email addresses that were registered.

www.en.scallo-p.ro can also offer other services that are governed by different Terms of Service.

The user will have permanent access to the Terms and Conditions for using the Site in order to consult them at any time.

GRAND EMERALD guarantees to the user the access to perform commands and information on the website en.scallo-p.ro.

The user does not have the right to download or modify parts or the entire site, to fully or partially reproduce the site, to copy, to sell / resell or exploit the site in any other manner.

 

2. Registration Obligations

THE PURPOSES AND THE LEGAL BASIS in which personal data is processed are selling the product displayed on the site. The legal basis is Art. 6 al. b) of GDPR.

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS of personal data are: payment processors, courier companies and accounting services.

THE PERIOD FOR WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA SHOULD BE STORED OR THE CRITERIA USED TO ESTABLISH THAT PERIOD is 3 years.

Our company DOES NOT use automated decision making processes including creating
profiles and, at least in those cases, relevant information on the logic used and on the significance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Only persons aged over 18 can register, according to the laws of Romania.

Users must provide only true, complete data, as they are required in the entry form. The user can update his/her data at any time

If suspicions arise that the data provided are false, www.en.scallo-p.ro reserves the right to delete their account without previous notice.

A user can open only one account. It is responsible for the safekeeping of the password and must not allow other people to use its account. Moreover, if he/she finds out that the password or account has been used by a third person, it is obliged to immediately notify www.en.scallo-p.ro at contact@scallo-p.ro.

It is mandatory for site users to provide categories of data required to achieve a successful registration. If users do not provide data marked as required, we will not be able to finalize the registration process so you will not have access to our products or services.

 

3. Products and Services Offered on the Website www.sallo-p.ro Pricing Policy

At the moment the site www.en.scallo-p.ro sells a single product. The product price does not include shipping costs.

The product sold on this site is not intended for resale.

 

4. Payment Methods

Payment for goods ordered on the website www.en.scallo-p.ro may be made:
a) on delivery, when the package reaches its destination.

Payment will be made in cash, directly to the person who will deliver the package.

The package delivery will be by courier.

b) by credit/debit card, on the secured online platform NETOPIA – MOBILPAY. Your transaction wil be secured by MOBILPAY and approved instantly. The package delivery will be by courier.

INSTALLMENTS PAYMENT:
You may pay in 2-3 installments by credit/debit card. Banks which accept this system are: Credit Europe Bank, Garanti Bank, Banca Transilvania, Alpha Bank, BRD Finance. Payment will be secured and approved by NETOPIA – MOBILPAY system.

 

5. Obligations of the Buyer

When registering on the site, he/she must provide accurate contact data.

To ask the seller more information on the goods they want to buy. The request for information is to be made at the email address contact@scallo-p.ro.

Not to launch a call for purchase if he/she does not want the good,

If the buyer gives up the placed order, he/she must send a notice to contact@scallo-p.ro. If this is not the first transaction cancelled by that user, then the manager of the www.en.scallo-p.ro platform reserves the right to restrict access to buyers who have not completed transactions in the past.

 

6. Cookies Policy

Read more here.

 

7. Privacy Policy

As author / owner / administrator of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro, SC GRAND EMERALD SRL, respects the privacy and security of information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data.

In accordance with Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and personal life protection, SC GRAND EMERALD SRL., has the obligation to manage safely and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide about yourself, a member of your family or another person.

 

8. General Rules on the Processing of Personal Data

In accordance with Article 4 of the Law 677/2001 concerning the data protection, updated in 2013, the personal data must be:

Processed in good faith;

Collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes;

adequate, relevant and not excessive by application;

accurate and updated,

Any information provided by you shall be considered and will represent your consent that your personal data to be used in accordance with the purposes outlined.

The information requested but not limited to, user names, address, phone number, and e-mail can be collected at registration of the users on websites, but only if you provide them voluntarily.

If you do not agree with the data collection please do not use the services of the website www.en.scallo-p.ro.

If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database of the site www.en.scallo-p.ro, please notify us your request at contact@scallo-p.ro.

Information

 

How do I order

On this site, there are 3 ways through which you can place an order:

  1. Directly on the online store;
  2. By phone call at the phone number 0770 39 40 61. The schedule for receiving orders is from Monday to Friday between 10-16 o’clock;
  3. By e-mail, at the address contact@scallo-p.ro

The ordering process must be carefully followed. Grand Emerald SRL reserves the right to refuse or cancel an order if the products are not available or if there are suspicions about the authenticity of customer details (incomplete or incoherent personal details). Notice of order cancellation (by email or telephone) may not be immediate and may be the result of subsequent contact with the customer.

How do I buy

For Scallo-P: On the homepage of the site scallo-p.ro, in home, access the button “Store”;

  • Add the product to the shopping cart;
  • If you access “See cart”, you will find the amount to pay and the delivery cost for Romania
  • The next step is to complete the order. Do not forget to send us all the data necessary to invoice and ship orders.
  • For orders from Europe, follow the same procedure, but bear in mind the estimated cost of transportation, which will be calculated according to the table under the heading “Deliveries in Europe”
  • For orders from non-EU countries, besides transport you still have to take into account the customs duties, taxes etc. that arise as a result of the acquisition of our products. This information is obtained from the local offices.

For essential oils, please place your order at the e-mail address: contact@scallo-p.ro or phone number 0770 39 40 61. The rest of the information relating to the costs of transport and customs duties, taxes etc. remain valid.

Payment method

For orders in Romania: You have 2 options:

  • You can make payment of the refund upon receipt of the package;

or

  • You can pay in full / in 3-5 monthly installments, without interest, through our partners Netopia, who make available to you the service Mobilpay.

The MobilPay platform has concluded partnerships with the following banks: Credit Europe Bank, Transilvania Bank, Garanti bank and Alpha bank. The offered online payment solutions are safe and affordable. Visa and Mastercard cards can be used. Mobilpay ensures the confidentiality and protection of your data according to the GDPR regulation. For orders coming from Europe: the payment directly to the courier on receipt of the package is not available for orders in Europe.  The payment of the product is made through the Mobilpay platform, with the 2 types of cards – Visa and Mastercard.  Orders will only be delivered after payment. Before you make the payment, you must check:

  • the exchange rate. The exchange rates table can be found here.
  • transport costs depending on the destination and the weight/volume of the package.

You can check the list of destinations and delivery costs in the table found here. These rates may incur changes which do not depend on us.

When making payment through the Mobilpay platform, confirmation of your payment reaches us in 2 or 3 days. If you do not receive the order within the next 8 working days, please write to us at contact@scallo-p.ro

Mobilpay ensures the confidentiality and protection of your data according to the GDPR regulation.

Deliveries in Romania

Delivery of packages is done through Urgent Cargus.

The delivery duration is 24 -48 hours for orders received in the interval Monday-Friday, between 10-17 o’clock. The cost of transportation is 19.5 lei.

Deliveries in Europe

Transportation costs depend on the destination and the weight/volume of the package.

You can check the list of destinations and delivery costs in the table found here. These rates may incur changes which do not depend on us.

The delivery time indicated by Grand Emerald SRL is only a guidance, and the delay of the deliveries does not entitle the customer to refuse delivery or to claim damages.

Orders are shipped in 24-48 hours after receipt of your order, after which the delivery terms are 1-3 working days in Europe and 3-6 working days for countries outside Europe. Delivery of your order may be postponed due to the inability of the courier company to deliver the delivery in due time or due to unforeseen conditions or due to public holidays.

The courier delivers the merchandise from Monday to Friday, morning and afternoon. The recipient cannot request a specific day or time for delivery. In the absence of the addressee, the courier will leave a notification at the address of the recipient. A delivery will be attempted twice, after which the courier will try to contact the recipient. Grand Emerald SRL will not be held responsible for failure by the courier company to deliver in due time.

In the case of transport to countries outside the European Union, merchandise may be subject to customs duties or taxes. Any additional fees for customs will be incurred by the beneficiary. If the merchandise is not delivered (due to the fact that, for example, the beneficiary provided the wrong address and/or the wrong phone number or due to the repeated absence of the addressee at the provided address), the beneficiary will be charged a fee for covering the following expenses: goods forwarding + shipment of merchandise + customs duties for the return of goods. These duties will be reimbursed to the customer.

Customs duties and other taxes etc. are levied when the merchandise arrives in the destination country, and the cost varies according to the country. For further information on taxes and duties, we recommend that you contact the local customs office.

At the time of delivery, the customer must check:

  • If the number of delivered packages corresponds to the number on the delivery slip;
  • If the packaging is intact, if it is not damaged or damp or broken;

Any damage to the packaging and/or product or any lack of correspondence in the number of packages or details must be immediately notified, indicating the nature of the problem on the delivery note of the product, which must be returned to the holder. Grand Emerald SRL cannot be held responsible for the shortcomings listed above.

The products that are purchased from our site may not be returned if they are unsealed, used or tested.

Customer advantages

Our products are 100% natural;

You can purchase and pay for them in instalments, without a bank fee (in Romania);

Our partners guarantee the security of bank transfers